Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 5001-01-Application Modeling and Design | 14631 | Kal Bugrara [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 11:45-1:25pm and Friday 6:00-7:40pm, Snaell Library 119 | [syllabus] |
INFO 5002-01-Introduction to Python | 18473 | Handan Liu [upload syllabus] | Monday & Wednesday 2:50-4:30pm, Mugar 210 | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-01-Application Engineering and Development | 10886 | Khaled Bugrara [upload syllabus] | Monday 3:00-6:20pm, ISEC 102 | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-02-Application Engineering and Development | 12111 | Khaled Bugrara [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 3:00-6:20, ISEC 102 | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-05-Application Engineering and Development | 13737 | Khaled Bugrara [upload syllabus] | Thursday 3:00-6:20pm, ISEC 102 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-01-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 13307 | Constantin Konstantopoulos [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 11:45-1:25pm & Thursday 2:50-4:30pm, Behrakis Health Sciences Cntr 325 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-02-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 13309 | Handan Liu [upload syllabus] | Tuesday & Friday 9:50-11:30am, Hayden 322 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-06-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 16750 | Subrata Das [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 6:00-9:30pm, Behrakis 315 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-07-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 13743 | Constantin Konstantopoulos [upload syllabus] | Monday & Thursday 11:45-1:25pm, Hayden 221 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6106-01-Neural Modeling Methods and Tools | 19822 | Constantin Konstantopoulos [upload syllabus] | Monday & Wednesday 2:50-4:30pm, Hurtig Hall 224 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-01-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 12891 | Vishal Chawla [upload syllabus] | Saturday 1:00-4:30pm, Richards Hall 236 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-02-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 13003 | Amuthan Aruiraj [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 6:10-9:40, Science Engineering Complex 102 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-05-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 16751 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 11:45-1:25pm & Thursday 2:50-4:30pm, Hayden 322 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-07-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 18386 | Vishal Chawla [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:10-9:40pm, Shillman Hall 135 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-09-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 19024 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Behrakis 320 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-01-Program Structure and Algorithms | 13272 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 3:25-5:05pm, Hayden Hall 221 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-02-Program Structure and Algorithms | 12897 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday & Friday 9:50-11:30am, Hayden Hall 221 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-05-Program Structure and Algorithms | 13687 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Behrakis Health Sciences Cntr 325 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-06-Program Structure and Algorithms | 13688 | Robin Hillyard [upload syllabus] | Monday & Wednesday 2:50-4:30pm, Robinson Hall 411 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-08-Program Structure and Algorithms | 21066 | Jagadeesh Vasudevamurthy [upload syllabus] | Sunday 12:00-3:00pm, Snell Eng Center 108 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6215-01-Business Analysis and Information Engineering | 13275 | Nichole Graham [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 6:00-9:30pm, Dodge Hall 370 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6215-02-Business Analysis and Information Engineering | 12889 | Debbie Knowlton [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 6:00-9:30pm, Shillman Hall 210 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6245-01-Planning and Managing Information Systems | 13335 | Kambiz Heydari [upload syllabus] | Friday 1:35-5:05, Hurtig Hall 308 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6250-01-Web Development Tools and Methods | 10560 | Yusuf Ozbek [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 11:45-1:25pm & Thursday 2:50-4:30pm, West Village H 110 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6255-02-Software Quality Control and Management | 13548 | Matthew Servattalab [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Dodge 170 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6350-01-Smartphones-Based Web Development | 11953 | Rabah Ahmed [upload syllabus] | Saturday 1:00-4:30pm, Hayden Hall 221 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6660-01-Business Ethics and Intellectual Property | 13260 | Nickolas Boivin [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 6:00-9:30pm, Ryder Hall 296 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7225-01-Accouting and Budgetary Systems for Engineering | 13812 | Shiaoming Shi [upload syllabus] | Saturday 1:00-4:30pm, Ryder Hall 155 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7255-01-Advanced Big-Data Applications | 13264 | Marwan Sabbouh [upload syllabus] | Saturday 10:00-1:30pm, Snell Library 005 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7260-01-Business Process Engineering | 18472 | Shannon Pettiford [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 5:30-9:00pm, Knowles Center 002A | [syllabus] |
INFO 7374-01-Application Machine Learning & Python in Fin | 13336 | Yizhen Zhao [upload syllabus] | Thursday 4:35-8:05pm, Hurtig hall 308 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7374-02-Application Machine Learning & Python in Fin | 19826 | Yizhen Zhao [upload syllabus] | Friday 3:25-6:55pm, Richards Hall 225 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7374-03-Algorithmic Digital Marketing | 13841 | Srikanth Krishamurthy [upload syllabus] | Saturday 1:00-4:30pm, Hayden Hall 322 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7375-01-Artificial Intelligence Engineering and Applications | 13547 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Friday 6:00-9:30pm, Snall Libraray 039 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7385-01-Managerial Communications for Engineers | 12969 | Maricla Pirozzi [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 1:35-5:05pm, International Village 022 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7390-04-Advances in Data Sciences and Architecture | 12898 | Nicholas Brown [upload syllabus] | Monday & Thursday 11:45-1:25pm, Shillman Hall 135 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7405-01-Advances in Engineering Medical Information | 20543 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Monday 6:00-9:30pm, Richards Hall 233 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7510-02-Smart Contract Application Engineering | 19029 | Suhabe Bugrara [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Ryder Hall 296 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7520-01-Engineering of Advanced Cryptocurrency | 18304 | Parth Gargava [upload syllabus] | Friday 6:00-9:00pm, Richards Hall 233 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7525-01-Regulatory Aspects of Smart Contract | 16753 | Yizhen Zhao [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 5:50-7:20 pm, Ryder Hall 296 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7535-01-Digital Smart product Innovations | 16754 | Yizhen Zhao [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 7:30-9:00pm, Ryder Hall 155 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7610-01-Special Topics in Natural Language Engineering | 14012 | Subrata Das [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Snall Library 125 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSYE 6200-02-Concepts of Object Oriented Design | 12892 | Daniel Peters [upload syllabus] | Friday 6-9:30 pm Behrakis 310 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6200-03-Concepts of Object Oriented Design | 13315 | Daniel Peters [upload syllabus] | Monday 2:00-5:30 pm Hayden Hall 221 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6200-04-Concepts of Object Oriented Design | 18409 | Chen-Hsiang Yu [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 11:45-1:25pm & Thursday 2:50-4:30pm, Cargill Hall 097 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6200-05-Concepts of Object Oriented Design | 18410 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday & Friday 3:25-5:05pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6205-04-Concepts of Object Oriented Design with C++ | 20976 | Jagadeesh Vasudevamurthy [upload syllabus] | Saturday 12 pm to 3:20 pm, Behrakis 315 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6220-01-Enterprise Software Design | 11186 | Yusuf Ozbek [upload syllabus] | Monday & Thursday 11:45-1:25pm, Hayden 322 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6225-01-Network Structures and Cloud Computing | 13306 | Tejas Parikh [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Shillman 135 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6230-02-Operating Systems | 13765 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 6:00-9:30pm, Dodge 470 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7105-01-High-Performance Parallel Machine Learning and AI | 14559 | Handan Liu [upload syllabus] | Tuesday & Friday 9:50am-11:30am, Bekrakis 325 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7125-01-Advanced Cloud Computing | 14560 | Tejas Parikh [upload syllabus] | Saturday 9:00-12:30pm, hayden 221 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7200-01-Big Data Systems Engineering Using Scala | 12250 | Robin Hillyard [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 11:45-1:25pm & Thursday 2:50-4:30pm, Dodge 119 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7215-01-Foundations of Parallel, Concurrent and Multithreaded Programing | 10658 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Dodge 330 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7230-01-Software Engineering | 14735 | staff [upload syllabus] | Monday 6:00-9:30pm, Dodge 170 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7230-02-Software Engineering | 18911 | Omar Badreldin [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 1:35-4:35pm, Ryder 155 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7270-01-Building Virtual Environments | 13795 | Nicholas Brown [upload syllabus] | Tuesday & Friday 3:25-5:05pm, Hayden 322 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7280-03-User Experience Design and Testing | 14006 | Vishal Chawla [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 6:10-9:40pm, Shillman 135 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7280-04-User Experience Design and Testing | 18598 | Peter McKeown [upload syllabus] | Saturday 1:00-4:30pm, Behrakis 320 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7374-04-Advanced Computer Infastructures | 19821 | Yecheng Huang [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 6:00-9:30pm, Hayden 425 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7374-05-Design Patterns | 20525 | Daniel Peters [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 6:00-9:30pm, Shillman 315 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7374-06-User Experience Healthcare Application | 21235 | Svetlena Taneva Metzger [upload syllabus] | Thursday 12:00-3:20pm, Kariotis Hall 202 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAMG 6105-02-Data Science Engineering with Python | 15808 | Handan Liu [upload syllabus] | Tuesday & Friday 3:25-5:05pm, Richards 458 | [syllabus] |
DAMG 6210-01-Data Management and Database Design | 15018 | Nicholas Brown [upload syllabus] | Wednesday & Friday 11:45-1:25pm, Snell 108 | [syllabus] |
DAMG 6210-02-Data Management and Database Design | 15019 | Manuel Montrond [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 6:00-9:30pm. Hurtig 130 | [syllabus] |
DAMG 6210-05-Data Management and Database Design | 15022 | Naveen Kuragayala [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Hurtig 130 | [syllabus] |
DAMG 6210 -06-Data Management and Database Design | 15023 | Naveen Kuragayala [upload syllabus] | Saturday 2:30-6:00pm, Shillman 135 | [syllabus] |
DAMG 6210-08-Data Management and Database Design | 15025 | Manuel Montrond [upload syllabus] | Monday 6:00-9:00pm. Richard 458 | [syllabus] |
DAMG 7245-01-Big Data Systems and Intelligence Analytics | 15027 | Srikanth Krishamurthy [upload syllabus] | Friday 6:00-9:30pm, Hayden 322 | [syllabus] |
DAMG 7250-01-Big Data Systems and Intelligence Analytics | 15028 | Kambiz Heydari [upload syllabus] | Saturday 9:00-12:00pm, Ryder 155 | [syllabus] |
DAMG 7325-01-Introduction to Information Technology Auditing | 15031 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Behrakis 315 | [syllabus] |
DAMG 7350-01-Systems and Cybersecurity Fundamentals | 15032 | Srinjoy Chakravarty [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Ryder 155 | [syllabus] |
DAMG 7370-01-Designing Advanced Data Architectures for Business Intelligence | 15033 | Naveen Kuragayala [upload syllabus] | 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm M Shillman Hall 105 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
TELE 5330-02-Data Network | 13372 | Rajiv Shridhar [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 6:00-9:30pm, Dodge 230 | [syllabus] |
TELE 5340-01-Telecommunications Public Policy and Business | 11813 | Timothy Enright [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:30pm, Dodge 230 | [syllabus] |
TELE 5350-01-Telecom and Network Infrastructure | 13161 | Peter O'Reilly [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 11:45-1:25pm & Thursday 2:50-4:30pm, Behrakis 105 | [syllabus] |
TELE 5360-01-Internet Protocols and Architecture | 13174 | Rajiv Shridhar [upload syllabus] | Saturday 1:00-4:30pm, Behrakis 007 | [syllabus] |
TELE 5600-01-Linux/UNIX Systems Management | 11892 | James Jones Jr. [upload syllabus] | Friday 6:00-9:30pm, Snell Libraray 005 | [syllabus] |
TELE 6400-01-Software-Defined Networking | 12621 | Bhumip Khasnabish [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 6:00-9:30pm, Dodge 170 | [syllabus] |
TELE 6510-V30-Fundamentals of Internet of Things | 15458 | Rolando Herrero [upload syllabus] | Saturday 1:30-4:30pm, Snell Library 005 | [syllabus] |
TELE 6530-V30-Connected Devices | 15429 | Andrew King [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 6:00-7:40pm & Friday 1:35-3:15pm, Ryder 433 | [syllabus] |
TELE 6550-V30-loT Embedded System Design | 14511 | Rolando Herrero [upload syllabus] | Friday 6:00-9:30pm, Ryder 153 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 5001-03-Application Modeling and Design | 14634 | Khaled Bugrara [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 8:45-10:25 & Friday 3:00-4:40, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 5002-02-Introduction to Python | 18479 | Pramod Gupta [upload syllabus] | Monday & Wednesday 10:00-11:30, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-08-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 15876 | Pramod Gupta [upload syllabus] | Monday 12:30-3:30pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-04-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 15703 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 12:00-3:00pm, Hayden 322 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-04-Program Structure and Algorithms | 13330 | Jagadeesh Vasudevamurthy [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 5-8 pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6245-04-Planning and Managing Information Systems | 18864 | David Russo [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 3:00-6:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6250-03-Web Development Tools and Methods | 14353 | Brett Ritter [upload syllabus] | Thursday 12:00-3:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6255-04-Software Quality Control and Management | 18865 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 3:00-6:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6350-03-Smartphones-Based Web Development | 13715 | Taral Oza [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 6:00-9:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7245-04-Agile Software Development | TBD1 | Jacob Housman [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 1:40-5:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7374-07-Machine Learning Medical Devices | 14009 | Taral Oza [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7500-01-Cryptocurrency and Smart Contract Engineering | 12757 | Suhabe Bugrara [upload syllabus] | Thursday 9:00-12:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7510-01-Smart Contract Application Engineering | 13002 | Suhabe Bugrara [upload syllabus] | Thursday 3:00-6:30pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSYE 6205-03-Concepts of Object Oriented Design with C++ | 15975 | Jagadeesh Vasudevamurthy [upload syllabus] | Saturday 9:00-12:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6225-03-Network Structures and Cloud Computing | 13209 | Tejas Parikh [upload syllabus] | Saturday 10:00-1:00pm , TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6230-03-Operating Systems | 20557 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Sunday 10:15-1:35pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7230-04-Software Engineering | 18973 | Omar Badreldin [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 10:35-1:35pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7280-06-User Experience Design and Testing | 18855 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Saturday 10:00-1:30pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAMG 6105-03-Data Science Engineering with Python | 15704 | Pramod Gupta [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 12:30-3:30pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 5001-02-Application Modeling and Design | 14632 | Khaled Bugrara [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 8:45-10:25am & Friday 3:00-4:40pm | [syllabus] |
INFO 5002-03-Introduction to Python | 18480 | Ramkumar Hariharan [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 9:50-12:50 | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-08-Application Engineering and Development | 18912 | Frank Kadwell [upload syllabus] | Monday & Wednesday 9:30-11:00 am | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-09-Application Engineering and Development | 18913 | Frank Kadwell [upload syllabus] | Monday & Friday 11:30-1:00pm, 225 Terry Ave 220 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-05-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 13550 | Ebrahim Nasrabadi [upload syllabus] | Saturday 10:30-1:30pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-03-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 13373 | Brett Ritter [upload syllabus] | Friday 2:00-5:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-03-Program Structure and Algorithms | 12989 | Ashish Ashish [upload syllabus] | Sunday 10:15-1:15pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-12-Program Structure and Algorithms | 21270 | Frank Kadwell [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 9:30-1:00 pm | [syllabus] |
INFO 6245-03-Planning and Managing Information Systems | 18859 | David Russo [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 3:00-6:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6250-02-Web Development Tools and Methods | 12404 | Brett Ritter [upload syllabus] | Monday 12:00-3:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6255-03-Software Quality Control and Management | 18856 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 3:00-6:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6350-02-Smartphones-Based Web Development | 13654 | Ashish Ashish [upload syllabus] | Saturday 2:00-5:30pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7374-08-Advanced User Experience Research | 14010 | Neeresh Padmanabhan [upload syllabus] | Saturday 10:00-1:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSYE 6205-02-Concepts of Object Oriented Design with C++ | 15974 | Jagadessh Vasudevamurthy [upload syllabus] | Saturday 9:00-12:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6225-02-Network Structures and Cloud Computing | 13846 | Tejas Parikh [upload syllabus] | Saturday 10:00-1:00pm, 225 Terry Ave 307 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6230-01-Operating Systems | 13354 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Sunday 10:15-1:15pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6305-01-Introduction to Quantum Computing with Applications | 14005 | Mariia Mykhailova [upload syllabus] | Monday 4:00-7:00pm, 225 Terry Ave 307 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7105-02-High-Performance Parallel Machine Learning and AI | 20528 | Handan Liu [upload syllabus] | Tuesday & Friday 10:35-12:15pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7230-03-Software Engineering | 18983 | Omar Badreldin [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 10:35-1:35pm, 401 Terry Ave 143 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7280-02-User Experience Design and Testing | 13653 | Peter McKeown [upload syllabus] | Saturday 10:00-1:30pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7374-03-Advanced Computer Infastructures | 18872 | Yecheng Huang [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 6:00-9:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7374-07 User Experience Heathcare App | 21109 | Svetlena Taneva Metzger [upload syllabus] | Thrusday 9:00-12:00pm, 225 Terry Ave 305 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAMG 6105-04-Data Science Engineering with Python | 15710 | Ramkumar Hariharan [upload syllabus] | Monday 10:00-1:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
DAMG 6210-03-Data Science Engineering with Python | 15020 | Wuping Wang [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 6:30-9:30, 225 Terry Ave | [syllabus] |
DAMG 7350-02-Systems and Cybersecurity Fundamentals | 18862 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Friday 1:00-4:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
DAMG 7370-02-Designing Advanced Data Architectures for Business Intelligence | 15034 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Saturday 10:00-1:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 5100-11-Application Engineering and Development | 20159 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday & Thursday 1:00-2:30pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-10-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 20156 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 6:00-9:20pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-08-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 21358 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 6:00-9:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6215-05-Cryptocurrency and Smart Contract Engineering | 21359 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Monday 6:00-9:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7500-02-Cryptocurrency and Smart Contract Engineering | 20154 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:20pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSYE 6200-06-Concepts of Object Oriented Design | 20157 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Wednesday & Friday 1:00-2:30pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7280-08-User Experience Design and Testing | 20155 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 6:00-9:20pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 5001-30-Application Modeling and Design | 20238 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 8:45-10:25am & Friday 3:00-4:40pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 5002-30-Introduction to Python | 20239 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Monday & Wednesday 11:50-1:30pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-30-Application Engineering and Development | 20240 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Monday & Thursday 8:45-10:25am, TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAMG 6210-30-Data Management and Database Design | 20233 | Staff [upload syllabus] | Tuesday & Friday 12:25-2:05pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 5100-07-Application Engineering and Development | 17790 | Omar Badreldin [upload syllabus] | Friday 12:00-3:00pm | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-09-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 18771 | Junwei Huang [upload syllabus] | Thursday 6:00-9:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-09-Program Structure and Algorithms | 19823 | Zheng Zheng [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 12-3:00pm, First Canadian Place 005 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6250-05-Web Development Tools and Methods | 18206 | Ashwin Dsousa [upload syllabus] | Saturday 12:00-3:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7390-02- Advances in DataScience and Architecture | 21331 | Junwei Huang [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 6:00 - 9:00 pm | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSYE 6205-06-Concepts of Object Oriented Design with C++ | TBD2 | Jagadeesh Vasudeva Murthy [upload syllabus] | Saturday 12:00-3:00pm | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6700-02 Technical Writing and Professional Development | 20974 | Colin Dykes [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 10:00-11:30am, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7230-05-Software Engineering | 19819 | Omar Badreldin [upload syllabus] | Wednesday 1:35-4:35pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7280-05-User Experience Design and Testing | 18770 | Svetlena Taneva Metzger [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 9:00-12:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7374-08 User Experience Healthcare App | 21045 | Svetlena Taneva Metzger [upload syllabus] | Thrusday 12:00 -3:20 pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAMG 6210-11-Data Management and Database Design | 16749 | Syed Farhan Mazhar [upload syllabus] | Monday 6:00-9:00pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
DAMG 7275-02-Adv Database Management Systems | 21340 | Syed Farhan Mazhar [upload syllabus] | Tuesday 3 pm-6 pm, TBA | [syllabus] |
DAMG 7370-03-Designing Advanced Data Architectures for Business Intelligence | 21203 | Zheng Zheng [upload syllabus] | Monday 12 pm - 3 pm, First Canadian Place 005 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 7225-02-Accouting and Budgetary Systems for Engineering | 18482 | Shiaoming Shi [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7245-03-Agile Software Development | 19825 | Jacob Housman [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7255-02-Advanced Big-Data Applications | 13796 | Marwan Sabbouh [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7260-02-Business Process Engineering | 21093 | Shannon Pettiford [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7390-03-Advances in Data Sciences and Architecture | 14011 | Ramkumar Hariharan [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7500-04-Cryptocurrency and Smart Contract Engineering | 14242 | Suhabe Bugrara [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSYE 6225-05-Network Structures and Cloud Computing | 13337 | Tejas Parikh [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6305-02-Introduction to Quantum Computing with Applications | 18565 | Mariia Mykhailova [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAMG 6210-04-Data Management and Database Design | 15021 | Wuping Wang [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
DAMG 7275-01-Advance Database Management Systems | 15029 | Wuping Wang [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
TELE 6510-V35-Fundamentals of Internet of Things | 15449 | Rolando Herrero [upload syllabus] | N/A | [syllabus] |
TELE 6530-V35-Connected Devices | 16756 | Andrew King [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |
TELE 6550-V35-loT Embedded System Design | 17606 | Rolando Herrero [upload syllabus] | TBA | [syllabus] |