Course | CRN | Instructor | Time / Room | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 5001-01-Application Modeling and Design | 15517 | Kal Bugrara | T 12-1:40 pm Kariotis Hall 309 F 6-7:40 pm Kariotis Hall 309 | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-01-Application Engineering and Development | 10992 | Kal Bugrara | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-02-Application Engineering and Development | 12375 | Kal Bugrara | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-05-Application Engineering and Development | 14259 | Kal Bugrara | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-01-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 13758 | Constantin Konstantopoulos | T 11:45 am-1:25 pm Behrakis HS Center 320 R 2:50-4:30 pm Behrakis HS Center 320 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-02-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 13761 | Handan Liu | TF 1:35 pm-3:15 Behrakis HS Center 315 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-03-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 14265 | TBA | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-04-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 14038 | TBA | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-07-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 14266 | Constantin Konstantopoulos | MR 11:45-1:25 pm Behrakis HS Center 320 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-11-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 19098 | Subrata Das | W 609:30 pm Behrakis HS Center 220 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-01-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 13267 | Vishal Chawla | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-02-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 13390 | Amuthan Arulraj | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-01-Program Structure and Algorithms | 13723 | Robin Hillyard | TF 3:25-5:05 pm Behrakis HS Center 315 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-02-Program Structure and Algorithms | 13273 | Nicholas W. Brown | T 11:45-1:25 pm East Village 002 R 2:50-4:30 pm East Village 002 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-06-Program Structure and Algorithms | 14206 | Robin Hillyard | MW 2:50-4:30 pm Beharakis Hall 325 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6215-02-Business Analysis and Information Engineering | 13265 | Debbie Knowlton | W 6-9:30 pm Ryder Hall 435 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6215-03-Business Analysis and Information Engineering | 13726 | Nichole Graham | T 6-9:30 pm Dodge hall 140 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6245-01-Planning and Managing Information Systems Development | 13788 | Kambiz Heydari | F 1:35-5:05 pm Hayden Hall 222 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6250-01-Web Development Tools and Methods (includes lab) | 10607 | Yusuf Ozbek | T 11:45-1:25 pm West Village G 102 R 2:50-4:30 pm West Village G 102 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6255-01-Software Quality Control and Management | 13836 | Matthew M. Servattalab | T 6-9:30 pm Knowles Center 002B | [syllabus] |
INFO 6255-02-Software Quality Control and Management | 14037 | Matthew M. Servattalab | [syllabus] | |
INFO 6350-01-Smartphones-Based Web Development | 12185 | Rabah Ahmed | S 1-4:30 pm Behrakis HS Center 310 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6660 01-Business Ethics and Intellectual Property for Engineers | 13710 | Nicholas M. Boivin | T 6-9:30 pm Hayden Hall 424 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7225-01-Account/Budget for Engineers | 14345 | Shiaoming Shi | S 1-4:30 pm Ryder Hall 155 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7245-01-Agile Software Development | 14619 | Jacob Housman | W 5:30-9 pm Ryder Hall 155 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7250-01-Engineering of Big-Data Systems | 12019 | Yusuf Ozbek | M 6-9:30 pm West Village H 110 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7255-01-Advanced Big-Data Applications and Indexing Technbiques | 13714 | Marwan Sabbouh | S 10-1:30 pm Snall Library 005 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7260-01- | 20908 | Shannon Pettiford | W 6-9:30 pm Dodge Hall 140 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7285-01-Organizational Change and IT | 12152 | Tricia M. McConville | R 6-9:30 pm Ryder hall 155 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7374-01-App Mach Learn & Python In Fin | 13790 | Yizhen Zhao | S 9-12:30 pm Ryder Hall 435 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7374-03-Algorithmic Digital Marketing | 14379 | Srikanth Krishnamurthy | S 1-4:30 pm Behrakis HS Center 220 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7375-01-Special Topics in Artificial Intelligence Engineering and Applications | 14036 | TBA | W 6-9:30 pm Dodge Hall 170 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7385-01-Managerial Communications for Engineers | 13352 | Maricla Pirozzi | 1:35-5:05 pm International V illage 022 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7520-01-Engineering of Advanced Cryoptocurrency Systems | 20737 | Parth Gargava | F 6-9:30 pm Richards Hall 225 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7525-01-Regulatory Aspects of Smart Contract Automation | 19101 | Yizhen Zhao | W 5:50-7:20 pm Ryder Hall 157 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7535-01-Digital Smart Contracts Product Innovations | 19102 | Yizhen Zhao | W 7:30-9 pm Ryder Hall 153 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7610-01-ST: Natural Lanuage Processing | 14624 | Subrata Das | R 6-9:30 pm Ryder Hall 157 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSYE 6200-01-Concepts of Object-Oriented Des | 12890 | Daniel Peters | Wed 6-9:30 pm Shillman Hall 420 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6200-02-Concepts of Object-Oriented Des | 13268 | Daniel Peters | Friday 6-9:30 pm Behrakis HS Center 220 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6200-03-Concepts of Object-Oriented Des | 13768 | Daniel Peters | M 2-5:30 pm hayden Hall 322 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6200-04-Concepts of Object-Oriented Des | 20844 | TBA | T 6-9:30 pm Dodge Hall 173 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6200-05-Concepts of Object-Oriented Des | 20845 | TBA | R 6-9:30 pm Dodge Hall 173 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6205-01-Concepts of Object-Oriented Des w/ C++ | 12435 | Jagadeesh Vasudevaamurthy | S 12-3 pm Ryder hall 153 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6220-01-Enterprise Software Design | 11339 | Yusuf Ozbek | MR 11:45-1:25 pm Shillman Hall 210 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6225-01-Network Structures and Cloud Computing | 13757 | Tejas S. Parikh | R 6-9:30 pm Shillman Hall 105 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7105-01-High-Performance Parallel Machine Learning and AI | 15390 | Handan Liu | TF 9:50-11:30 am Ryder Hall 153 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7125-01-Advanced Cloud Computing | 15391 | Tejas S. Parikh | S 9-12:30 pm Hayden Hall 221 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7200-01-Big-Data System Engineering Using Scala | 12519 | Robin Hillyard | MR 11:45-1:25 pm Hayden Hall 322 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7220-01-Deployment and Operation of Software Applications | 14263 | Constantin Konstantopoulos | M 2:50-6 pm Hurtig Hall 129 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7270-01-Building Virtual Environments | 14327 | Nik Brown | TF 3:25-5:05 pm Knowles Center 010 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7280-01-User Experience Design and Testing | 13269 | Vishal Chawla | TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7280-03-User Experience Design and Testing | 14618 | Vishal Chawla | TBA | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7370-01-Deep Learning and Reinforcement Learning in Game Engineering | 15392 | Nik Brown | WF 11:45-1:25 pm Ryder Hall 153 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7374-02-Cryptography | 20877 | Robin Hillyard | WF 11:45-1:25 pm Katriotis Hall 309 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 5001-02-Application Modeling and Design | 15518 | Kal Bugrara | T 9-10:40 am 225 Terry Ave 307 F 3-4:40 pm 225 Terry Ave 307 | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-03-Application Engineering and Development (includes lab) | 12517 | Siva Dosapati | T 6:30-9:30 pm 401 Terry Ave 106 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6106-05-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 14039 | Ebrahim Nasrabadi | S 10:30-1:30 pm 225 Terry Ave 409 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-03-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 13834 | Brett Ritter | F 2:15-5:30 pm 225 Tery Ave 306 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-03-Program Structure and Algorithms | 13373 | Ashish Ashish | U 10:15-1:15 pm 225 Terry Ave 402 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6250-02-Web Development Tools and Methods (includes lab) | 12708 | Brett Ritter | M 12-3 pm 225 Terry Ave 306 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6350-02-Smartphones-Based Web Development | 14168 | Ashish Ashish | R 6:30-9:30 pm 401 Terry Ave 141 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7245-02-Agile Software Development | 14620 | Jacob Housman | M 1-4:30 pm 401 Terry Ave 143 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSYE 6205-02-Concepts of Object-Oriented Des w/ C++ | 18035 | Jagadeesh asudevaamurthy | S 9-12 pm 225 Terry Ave 110 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6225-04-Network Strcutures and Cloud Computing | 13635 | Tejas Parikh | S 10-1 pm 225 Terry Ave 416 | [syllabus] |
M | 14617 | Mariia Mykhailova | M 6:15-9:15 pm 225 Terry Ave 306 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 7280-02-User Experience Design and Testing | 14167 | TBA | S 10-1 pm 225 Terry Ave 306 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 5001-03-Application Modeling and Design | 15520 | Kal Bugrara | T 9-10:40 am 4 N. 2nd Street 1010 F 3-4:40 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 1045 | [syllabus] |
INFO 5100-04-Application Engineering and Development (incldes lab) | 13764 | Taral Oza | S 9-12 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 10-105 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6105-10-Data Science Engineering Methods and Tools | 17855 | Pramod Gupta | M 6:30-9:30 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 1045 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-04-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 17518 | Brett Ritter | T 12-3 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 10-106 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6205-04-Program Structure and Algorithms | 13783 | Jagadeesh Vasudevamurthy | U 9-12 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 1010 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6250-03-Web Development Tools and Methods (includes lab) | 15082 | Brett Ritter | R 12-3 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 10-106 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6350-03-Smartphones-Based Web Development | 14235 | Taral Oza | T 6-9:00 pm 4 N/ 2nd Street 10-102 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7374-07-ST: Applied Machine Learning for Medical Devices | 14621 | Taral Oza | R 6-9 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 10-101 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7500-01-Cryptocurrency and Smart Contract Engineering | 13118 | Suhabe Bugrara | R 9-12 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 1010 | [syllabus] |
INFO 7510-01-Smart Contract App Engr/Dev | 13389 | Suhabe Bugrara | R 6-9 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 1045 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSYE 6205-03-Concepts of Object-Oriented Des w/ C++ | 18036 | Jagadeesh Vasudevamurhty | S 9-12 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 1045 | [syllabus] |
CSYE 6225-02-Network Strcutures and Cloud Computing | 14389 | Tejas Parikh | S 10-1 pm 4 N. 2nd Street 10-101 | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 7225-02-Accounting and Budgetary Systems for Engineers | 20918 | Shiaoming C. Shi | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7255-02-Advanced Big-Data Applications and Indexing Techniques | 14328 | Marwan B. Sabbouh | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7390-03-Advances in Data Sciences and Architecture | 14623 | Ramkumar Hariharan | TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 7500-04-Cryptocurrency/Smart Contract | 14917 | Suhabe Bugrara | TBA | [syllabus] |
Course | CRN | Instructor | Time | Syllabus |
---|---|---|---|---|
INFO 5100-07-Application Engineering and Development (includes lab) | 20210 | TBA | W 2:30-6 pm TBA | [syllabus] |
INFO 6150-06-Web Design and User Experience Engineering | 20636 | TBA | T 6-9:30 pm First Candandian Place 002 | [syllabus] |
INFO 6250-05-Web Development Tools and Methods (includes lab) | 20639 | TBA | R 6-9:30 pm First Canadian Place 004 | [syllabus] |